Attività

  • Claire 727 ha pubblicato un aggiornamento nel gruppo Logo del gruppo di Sundance Film FestivalSundance Film Festival 3 mesi, 3 settimane fa

    The Complete List of 2024 Sundance Film Festival Award Winners

    • Grand Jury Prizes Go To A Thousand and One (U.S. Dramatic), Going to Mars: The Nikki Giovanni Project (U.S. Documentary), The Eternal Memory (World Cinema Documentary), and Scrapper (World Cinema Dramatic); NEXT Innovator Award Presented by Adobe Goes To KOKOMO CITY
    • Radical Wins Festival Favorite Award
    • The Persian Version (U.S. Dramatic) and Beyond Utopia (U.S. Documentary) Win Audience Awards Presented by Acura
    • Shayda (World Cinema Dramatic) and 20 Days in Mariupol (World Cinema Documentary) Win Audience Awards Presented by United Airlines
    • The U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Best Ensemble was presented to Izaac Wang, Joan Chen, Shirley Chen, and Chang Li Hua for Dìdi (弟弟).
    • The U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance was presented to Nico Parker for Suncoast.
    • The U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary was awarded to Porcelain War.
    • The Directing Award: U.S. Documentary was presented to Julian Brave NoiseCat and Emily Kassie for Sugarcane.
    • The U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for the Art of Change was awarded to Union.
    • The Jonathan Oppenheim Editing Award: U.S. Documentary was presented to Carla Gutiérrez for FRIDA.
    • The U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Sound was awarded to Gaucho Gaucho.
    • The Festival Favorite Award was awarded to Daughters.
    • The Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic, Presented by Acura was awarded to Dìdi (弟弟).
    • The Audience Award: U.S. Documentary, Presented by Acura was awarded to Daughters.
    • The Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic, Presented by United Airlines was awarded to Girls Will Be Girls.
    • The Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary, Presented by United Airlines was awarded to Ibelin.
    • The Audience Award: NEXT, Presented by Adobe was awarded to Kneecap.
    • The NEXT Innovator Award was awarded to Little Death.
    • The NEXT Special Jury Award was awarded to Desire Lines.
    • The World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic was awarded to Sujo.
    • The Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic was presented to Raha Amirfazli and Alireza Ghasemi for In the Land of Brothers.
    • The World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting was presented to Preeti Panigrahi for Girls Will Be Girls.
    • The World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Original Music was presented to Peter Raeburn for Handling the Undead.
    • The World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary was awarded to A New Kind of Wilderness.
    • The Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary was presented to Benjamin Ree for Ibelin.
    • The World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematic Innovation was presented to Johan Grimonprez for Soundtrack to a Coup d’Etat.
    • The Short Film Grand Jury Prize was awarded to Alex Lora Cercos for The Masterpiece.
    • The Short Film Jury Award: U.S. Fiction was presented to Kate Jean Hollowell for Say Hi After You Die.
    • The Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction was presented to An Chu for The Stag.
    • The Short Film Jury Award: Nonfiction was presented to Jack Dunphy for Bob’s Funeral.
    • The Short Film Jury Award: Animation was presented to Phoebe Jane Hart for Bug Diner.
    • A Short Film Special Jury Prize for Directing was presented to Masha Ko for The Looming.
    • A Short Film Special Jury Prize for Directing was presented to Makoto Nagahisa for Pisko the Crab Child is in Love.
    • The Sundance Institute | NHK Award was presented to Saim Sadiq for We Are Never Going to Die.
    • The Sundance Institute | Adobe Mentorship Award for Fiction was presented to Pamela Martin.
    • The Sundance Institute | Adobe Mentorship Award for Nonfiction was presented to Kristina Motwani.
    • The Sundance Institute | Amazon MGM Studios Producers Award for Fiction was presented to Brad Becker-Parton for Stress Positions.
    • The Sundance Institute | Amazon MGM Studios Producers Award for Nonfiction was presented to Toni Kamau for The Battle for Laikipia.
    • The 2024 Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize, presented to an outstanding feature film about science or technology, was awarded to Love Me.