Ian Bartholomew

Base

Nome e cognome

Ian Bartholomew

cosa faccio

professione

actor

curriculum - c.v.

Television
Production title Character name Director name Studio name

 

Marcella Gerry Charles Sturridge Buccaneer Media
Maigret The Baron Ashley Pearce ITV
New Blood Phillip Robinson Anthony Philipson BBC
DCI Banks Timothy Randall Bill Anderson ITV
South Riding Gaius Drew Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Camelot Caltrain Ciaran Donnelly GK Films
The Accused Steven Sullivan Richard Laxton RSJ Films Ltd
Foyle’s War Dillon Stuart Orme Paddock Productions
Heartbeat Russell Bryant Judith Dine Yorkshire Television
Holby Blue Keith Sparrow Menhaj Huda BBC
Thieves Like Us Attwell Ben Kellet BBC
Open Wide Ray Julliet May ITV
Empire Cimber Various USA Networks
Making Waves William Lewis Various Carlton Televesion
William And Mary Housing Inspector Nicholas Laughland Granada Television
Pissed On The Job Tube Manager Paul Wilmshurst Betty TV
Hardware Suspect Man Ben Kellet Thames
Spooks Daniel Wise Andy Hay BBC
Casualty Mick Milburn Julian Holmes BBC
Sunburn Len Adams Various BBC
The Echo Anderson Diarmuid Lawrence BBc
Wycliffe Mick Sennan Dave Innes Edwards HTV
Is It Legal? Mr Beath Martin Dennis Hartswood
One For The Road Scott Steven Bawol Altman International
Sardines Lionel Charlie Hanson TalkBack Productions
Through The Cakehole Various Various Channel 4
Frank Stubbs Colin Dillon Richard Stendeven Noel Gay Television
Love Hurts DI Payne Various BBC
Thacker Sgt Colin Creech Richard Spence BBC
Blackheath Poisonings Jenkins Stuart Orme Central TV
Darling Buds Of May Tommy Mason David Giles YTV
Screenplay Actor Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Theatre Night Fag Elijah Moshinsky BBC
The Comic Strip Presents Inspector Stephen Frear Channel 4
The Professionals Miller Phil Mayheux LWT
Crown Court James MacPherson Charles Kitchen Granada Television
Bergerac Simon Gibbons Ian Toynton BBC
The Good Companions Milbrau Leonard Lewis Trident TV
The Incredible Mr Tanner Ron Peter Frazer-Jones Thames Television
Follow The Star Lofty Wendy Toye BBC
Rumpole of The Bailey Mr Simmonds Robert Knights Thames Television
Rock Follies Of ’77 Punk Rock Group Brian Farnham Thames Television
Endeavour Albert Mullion Geoff Sax ITV
New Tricks Sam Tallis Martyn Friend BBC
The Bill Various Various Thames Television
Without Motive Ronnie Stocks Various United Television
Ruth Rendell Trevor/Stanley Bruce MacDonald Blue Heaven
Harry Snappy Various Union / BBC
Minder Ralphy/ Keith Wendell Diarmuid Lawrence Euston Films
Perfect Scoundrels Inky Various BBC
Coronation Street Geoff Matcalfe Various Tony Hammond for ITV
Marcella Gerry Charles Sturridge Beccaneer Media
Endeavour Albert Mullion Geoff Sax ITV
Maigret The Baron Ashley Pearce ITV
New Blood Philip Robinson Anthony Philipson BBC
DCI Banks Timothy Randall Bill Anderson ITV
South Riding Gaius Drew Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Camelot Caltrain Ciaran Donnelly GK FIlms
The Accused Steven Sullivan Richard Laxton RSJ Films Ltd
Foyle’s War Dillon Stuart Orme Paddock Prod
Heartbeat Russell Bryant Judith Dine Yorkshire Television
Holby Blue Keith Sparrow Menhaj Huda BBC
New Tricks Sam Tallis Martyn Friend BBC
Thieves like us Attwell Ben Kellet BBC
Spooks Daniel Wise Andy Hay BBC
Open Wide Ray Juliet May ITV
Empire Cimber Various USA Networks
Hardware Suspect Man Ben Kellet Thames
The Bill Various Various Thames Television
Making Waves William Lewis Various Carlton Television
William and Mary Housing Inspector Nicholas Laughland Granada Television
Pissed on the Job Tube Manager Paul Wilmshurst Betty TV
Without Motive Ronnie Stocks Various United Television
Ruth Rendell Trevor/Stanley Bruce MacDonald Blue Heaven
Casualty Mick Milburn Julian Holmes BBC“`
Casualty Mick Milburn Julian Holmes BBC“`
Casualty Mick Milburn Julian Holmes BBC
Sunburn Len Adams Various BBC
The Echo Anderson Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Wycliffe Mick Sennan Dave Innes Edwards HTV
Is It Legal? Me Beath Martin Dennis Hartswood
One for the Road Scott Steven Bawol Altman International
Sardines Lionel Charlie Hanson TalkBack Productions
Harry (2 Series) Snappy Various Union/BBC
Through the Cakehole Various Various Channel 4
Thacker Sgt Colin Creech Richard Spence BBC
Frank Stubbs Colin Dillon Richard Stendeven Noel Gay Television
Love hurts DI Payne Various BBC
Minder Ralphy/Keith Wendell Diarmuid Lawrence Euston Films
Blackheath Poisonings Jenkins Stuart Orme Central TV
Darling Buds of May Tommy Mason David Giles YTV
Screenplay Actor Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Theatre Night Fag Elijah Moshinsky BBC
Perfect Scoundrels (2Series)
Inky Various TVS
Follow the Star Lofty Wendy Toye BBC
Bergerac Simon Gibbons Ian Toynton BBC
The Comic Strip presents Inspector Stephen Frears Channel 4
The Good Companions Milbrau Leonard Lewis Trident TV
The Professionals Miller Phil Mayheux LWT
Crown Court James MacPherson Charles Kitchen Granada Television
The Incredible Mr Tanner Ron Peter Frazer-Jones Thames Television
Rumpole of the Bailey Mr Simmonds Robert Knights Thames Television
Rock follies of ’77 Punk Rock Group Brian Farnham Thames Television

 

 

Film
Production title Character name Director name Studio name

 

Denial Prof Roger Camden Mick Jackson Denial Ltd
Eisenstein Pinkov Renny Bartlett Einstein Productions /TimeFilms

Shiner Man In a Baseball Cap John Irvin Wisecroft Ltd
Esther Kahn Norton Arnaud Desplechin British Screen Productions
Half A Shave The Man Andrew Gunn Network Ireland
Max And Helen Magistrate Phillip Saville Citadel Films
Prayer For The Dying Kristou Mike Hodges Goldwyn
Little Dorrit Mr Pfeffer Christine Edzard Goldwyn
Breakout Keith Frank Godwin CITF

 

 

Theatre
Production title Character name Director name Studio name

 

Half A Sixpence Chitterlow Rachel Kavanaugh Noel Coward Theatre &
Chichester Festival Theatre
Mrs Henderson Presents Vivian Van Damm Terry Johnson HRH Theatres
The Funfair Billy Smoke Walter Meierjohann Home: Manchester
Shakespeare in Love Tilney Declan Donellan Disney
Oh! What a Lovely War Hague and Various Terry Johnson Theatre Royal Stratford East

Richard III Richard Loveday Ingham Nottingham Playhouse &York Theatre Royal

Half a Sixpence Chitterlowe Rachel Kavanaugh Noel Coward Theatre
Nominated for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical at the Olivier Awards
Half a Sixpence Chitterlowe Rachel Kavanaugh Chichester Festival Theatre
Mrs Henderson Presents Vivian Van Damme Terry Johnson Noel Coward Theatre
Nominated for Best Actor in a Musical at the Olivier Awards
Mrs Henderson Presents Vivian Van Damme Terry Johnson Bath Theatre Royal
The Funfair Billy Smoke Walter Meierjohann Home
Shakespeare in Love Tilney Declan Donnellan Noel Coward Theatre
Oh What a Lovely War Various Terry Johnson Theatre Royal Stratford
Richard III Richard Loveday Ingram Nottingham & York
A Christmas Fair The Caretaker Nick Bagnall The Milton Rooms
The Alchemist Subtle Robert Icke Liverpool Playhouse
Resistible…Arturo UI Arturo Ui Walter Meierjohann Notts & Liverpool Playhouse

As You Like It Touchstone Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
Mogadishu Chris Matthew Dunster RE/Lyric Hammersmith
Pygmalion Alfred Doolittle Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
The Power of Yes Hammond Angus Jackson National Theatre
The Power of Yes Hammond Angus Jackson National Theatre
Widowers Houses Lickcheese Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
Take Flight Putnam Sam Buntrock Meiner Chocolate Factory
Mirandolina Count Albafiorita Johnathan Munby Royal Exchange
Assassins Guiteau Nikolai Foster Sheffield Crucible
Season’s Greeting Bernard Nikolai Foster Liverpool Playhouse
Who’s Virginia Woolf? George Gemma Bodinetz Liverpool Playhouse
The Crucible Danforth Anna Mackmin Crucible, Sheffield
Merchant of Venice Shylock Loveday Ingram RSC/ATG
Servant of Two Masters Panteloni Tim Supple RSC/ATG
Guys and Dolls Nathan Detroit Rachel Kavanaugh Crucible, Sheffield
Hysteria Freud Loveday Ingram Chichester, Minerva
King Lear The Fool Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
Tons of Money Allington Ian Hastigs Bristol Old Vic
Twelfth Night Feste Michael Grandage Crucible, Sheffield
The Iceman Cometh Jimmy Tomorrow Howard Davies Almeida/Old Vic
The Front Page Sheriff Sam Mendes Donmar Warehouse
The Illusion Matamor Matthew Lloyd Royal Exchange
Tommy Uncle Ernie Des McAnuff Shaftesbury Theatre
Dead Funny Nick Terry Johnson No1 Tour/Savoy Theatre
The Grapes of Wraph Jim Casey Michael Rudman Crucible, Sheffield
Radio Times Wilf David Gilmore Queen’s Theatre
Nominated for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical at the Olivier Awards
Into the Woods The Baker Richard Jones Phoenix Theatre
Nominated for Best Actor in a Musical at the Olivier Awards
Winding the Ball Deemer Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
Mayakovsky: Slntg.Rain Mayakovsky Warren Hooper Edinburgh Festival
The Beggars Opera Ben Budge Richard Eyre National Theatre
Guys and Dolls Society Max Richard Eyre National Theatre
Schweyck in the 2nd WW Soldier & Others Richard Eyre National Theatre
The Gov’t Inspector Dobchinsky Richard Eyre National Theatre
Futurists Bruichkov Richard Eyre National Theatre
Pravda Doug Phantom David Hare National Theatre
Winter Darkness Boysey Susan Hogg New End Theatre
Kooney Waka Hoy Nijinsky Old Red Lion Robert Longdon
Cinderella Buttoms Philip Hedley Theatre Royal, Stratford
Skullduggery Chris Philip Davis Old Red Lion
Diary of a Somebody Kenneth Halliwell Jonathan Myerson Kings Head Theatre
Servant of 2 Masters Truffaldino Martin Duncan Cambridge Theatre
School for Clowns Weasle Martin Duncan Lillian Baylis
Sleeping Beauty Helpful 2 Philip Hedley Theatre Royal, Stratford
School for Scandal Joseph Surface Phyllida Lloyd Royal Exchange
A Night in Old Peking Jack Martin Duncan Lyric Hammersmith
Follow the Star Lofty Wendy Toye Chichester Festival

il mio agente

The Artists Partnership
21-22 Warwick Street,
Soho,
London W1B 5NE
Phone: (020) 7439 1456
email@theartistspartnership.co.uk

EnglishItalianRussian